Privacy Policy - Risk Management Advisors
Risk Management Advisors. COBERTURAS DE TIPOS DE INTERÉS: Optimice el Valor de la operación con la cobertura óptima y el precio correcto. COBERTURAS SOBRE MATERIAS PRIMAS: Le ayudamos a estructuramos coberturas que se alineen con sus objetivos y estrategias. MEDIACIÓN DE CONFLICTOS & PERITAJE JUDICIAL: Nuestra experiencia nos permite ayudarle en cualquier disputa relacionada implícita o explícitamente con derivados. COBERTURAS DE DIVISAS: Reduzca pérdidas por la volatilidad de las divisas estableciendo una política de gestión de riesgos. COBERTURAS DE INFLACIÓN: Como optimizar los ingresos y gastos ligados a inflación de su balance. FINANCIACIÓN: Un enfoque independiente y de mercado. REGULACIÓN REPORTING CONTABILIDAD: Seguimos constantemente los cambios regulatorios para ayudarle en su negocio. COBERTURAS PARA EL RIESGO DE CRÉDITO: Una de las lecciones de la crisis del 2008: El riesgo de contrapartida. COBERTURAS SOBRE SUMINISTRO DE ELECTRICIDAD: Los Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) un nuevo instrumento a considerar.
Risk Management Advisors, Independencia, compromiso, experiencia, CORPORATES PRIVATE EQUITY, REAL ESTATE, PROJECT FINANCE, ENTIDAD FINANCIERA, SECTOR PUBLICO, COBERTURAS DE TIPOS DE INTERÉS, COBERTURAS SOBRE MATERIAS PRIMAS, MEDIACIÓN DE CONFLICTOS & PERITAJE JUDICIAL, COBERTURAS DE DIVISAS, COBERTURAS DE INFLACIÓN, FINANCIACIÓN, REGULACIÓN REPORTING CONTABILIDAD, COBERTURAS PARA EL RIESGO DE CRÉDITO, COBERTURAS SOBRE SUMINISTRO DE ELECTRICIDAD
1116
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1116,bridge-core-2.1.3,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-20.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.1,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION FOR USERS

 

Data Controller.

 

Identity. RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. – B87829677
Address. Paseo de la Habana, 24, Madrid 28036, MADRID
Phone number. 647542013
E-mail address. info@riskmanagementadvisors.es

 

Purpose of processing.

 

RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. will process the information provided by Users in each of the subsections of the website for the following purposes:

CONTACT: The data will be processed to resolve queries and to send the information requested.

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION: The data will be processed in order to send the newsletter and current news items that could be of interest to Users.

WORK WITH US: We will process the data provided to examine the suitability of the Users for the various vacancies, and to consider their inclusion in the corresponding selection processes.

SENDING OF COMMERCIAL INFORMATION: RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. will request explicit additional consent from Users to send advertising communications connected with products marketed by the company.

 

Data retention criteria.

 

RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. will retain the data for a period of three years, in accordance with the provisions of Article 45 of Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002, of 11 July 2002.

 

Legitimate basis for processing the data.

 

The legitimate basis for the processing of Users’ data by RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. will lie in the consent explicitly given.
RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L.

 

Communication of data.

 

The data provided by Users may be transferred to Law Enforcement Agencies and other Public Authorities with responsibilities in this sphere.

 

Rights enjoyed by the User.

 

All Users are entitled to obtain information as to whether RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. is processing personal data that concern them or not, and if so, to exercise their right of access to the personal data and to the following information:
a) the purposes of the processing.
b) the categories of personal data in question.
c) the recipients or categories of recipient to which the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations.
d) where possible, the planned duration of retention of the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria employed to establish said duration.
e) the existence of the right to request that the data controller rectify or erase personal data or restrict the processing of personal data regarding the interested party, or to object to said processing.
f) the right to file a grievance with a supervisory authority.

Users are likewise entitled to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where applicable, to request the erasure of data if, among other reasons, the data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were gathered, or should a User decide to withdraw the consent on which processing had up to that point been based.

Users may furthermore request the restriction of processing of the data of the interested parties, in which case they will be retained by RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. in order to bring or defend claims.

RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. will no longer process your data whenever you register your objection to said processing, except for overriding legitimate purposes, or to bring or defend possible claims.

Lastly, in exercising their right of data portability, Users may receive any personal data that they might have provided to RISK MANAGEMENT GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. in a structured, standard and machine-readable format, and may also request that they be transferred to another data processor.

 

How to exercise rights.

 

Users may exercise the rights described in the above subsection in practice by requesting the corresponding form from the address of the data controller: info@riskmanagementadvisors.es

Users may furthermore request information at all times regarding the exercise of the rights enjoyed thereby before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Users who do not believe that their rights have been properly addressed or fulfilled may raise the corresponding grievance with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at the address Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid, telephone number 912663517

 

2. MANDATORY OR VOLUNTARY NATURE OF INFORMATION PROVIDED BY USERS

 

By marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the contact form or presented on downloaded forms, Users expressly, freely and unequivocally agree that their data are necessary in order for the service provider to address their request, the inclusion of the data in the remaining fields being voluntary. Users guarantee that the personal data provided to the DATA CONTROLLER are accurate, and accept their responsibility to serve notice of any modification thereto.

The DATA CONTROLLER informs and expressly guarantees to Users that their personal data will not in any case be transferred to third parties, and that whenever any type of personal data transfer is performed, express, informed and unequivocal consent will first be requested from the Users. All data requested via the website are mandatory, as they are required in order to offer Users an optimal service. In the event that not all data are provided, it cannot be guaranteed that the information and services offered will fully comply with the Users’ needs.

 

3. SECURITY MEASURES

 

In accordance with the provisions of the personal data protection regulations in force, the DATA CONTROLLER is complying with all provisions of the standards of the GDPR and the Spanish Data Protection Act for the processing of personal data under its control, and explicitly complies with the principles set out in Article 5 of the GDPR and Article 4 of the Data Protection Act. The data are therefore processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner with regard to the interested party, and are appropriate, relevant, and limited to the necessary aspects as regards the purposes for which they are processed.

The DATA CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the Data Protection Act, so as to protect the rights and freedoms of Users, and has given them appropriate information to allow these rights to be exercised.

Esta página utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarte publicidad relacionada con tus preferencias. Si continúas navegando, sin modificar la configuración, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Puedes modificar la configuración en cualquier momento y consultar nuestra POLÍTICA DE COOKIES pulsando aquí

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies